欢迎光临2020第六届亚太国际物流装备与技术展览会官网——APLE 2020,物流装备与技术行业国际品牌盛会,展示交易最佳选择,全球采购首选平台!

close
Visa information

Visa information


Most foreign tourists must bring visas into mainland China. If you want to apply for a visa, you need to prepare the following documents:

· Passport (passport valid for more than 6 months)
· Complete the visa application form.
· A passport photo


■ Hongkong residents:

 Hongkong residents with Chinese nationality only need to have an effective home visit card.

■ Tourists from all over the world:

Visas are required for tourists from all over the world to visit China, and the validity of their passports should not be less than six months.

Different tourist destinations require different visas. Travel visas usually require general personal data, while work visas produce local invitations to prove that they are employed by a local company.

The visa can be applied to the Chinese consulate or to a travel agency in China. Tourist visa is generally valid for thirty days.

If people visit the forbidden area, they need to obtain a permit. The permit can be applied at the immigration office. If you want to travel to Tibet autonomous region, you need to apply for another visa.

On the homepage of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the People's Republic of China: http://www.fmprc.gov.cn/eng/(Overseas Delegation => Chinese Embassy and Consulate), you can find the embassy and consulate of your country to download and print the visa application form, or get further application information.